Fancy footwork

Our Indoor Football court is currently used for Futsal and Rebound (a variation of Futsal). Futsal is a form of indoor soccer, using a smaller ball and played on a hard indoor court. Our state of the art court flooring and range of amenities make Blackwood Rec the perfect location for your team.

Monday Rebound

Our rebound competition uses a Futsal ball but unlike Futsal there is no out of bounds. The goals are also a shorter and wider than the standard Futsal goals.

Monday nights from 6:30pm

Division A (Last Updated: 23/10/21)

TeamGPWLFD/BDiff.Points
DRINKING TEAM WITH A SOCCER PROBLEM22000196
CUNNING STUNTS22000106
HANG OVERS2110044
THE HORNETS21100-24
THE DENE20101-113
FROE FC20200-122
NIGHTCRAWLERS10100-81

Division B (Last Updated: 23/10/21)

TeamGPWLFD/BDiff.Points
GOONIES22000186
DIFFERENT GRAVY FC2200086
GOAL DIGGERS21001205
THE UNTOUCHABALLS2100155
4TH XI21100-14
CHURCH OF ANG FC20101-53
THE USUAL SUSPECTS20200-52
FOOTBALL CLUB CITY FC UNITED20200-352
FC SHAMBLES10010-50

Tuesday Futsal

Futsal is played every Tuesday night from 6.30pm onward. New teams are always welcome. If you would like to register or join a team, please contact our friendly staff.

Tuesday nights from 6:30pm

Division A/B (Last updated: 23/10/21)

Team NameGPWLFD/BDiff.Points
WESTIES751011518
GOODIES751013218
STAR BOYS74201616
SLIGHTLY ATHLETIC73202-615
WESTERN SAMOA71303-412
SPECIAL K73202-415
WIN OR BOOZE73400413
GERIHATRICKS70601-238
Lost our Lukakeys1100033
BALL OF DUTY10100-51
TEENAGE DIRTBAGS0000000

Information

Staff

Sports Coordinator

Get Involved!

Find a team or start your own 
Contact us to find out more information and register your interest to play team sports with Blackwood Recreation Centre