Fancy footwork

Our Indoor Football court is currently used for Futsal and Rebound (a variation of Futsal). Futsal is a form of indoor soccer, using a smaller ball and played on a hard indoor court. Our state of the art court flooring and range of amenities make Blackwood Rec the perfect location for your team.

Monday Rebound

Our rebound competition uses a Futsal ball but unlike Futsal there is no out of bounds. The goals are also a shorter and wider than the standard Futsal goals.

Monday nights from 6:30pm

Games are back Monday 6th July 

Division A/B

TeamGPWLFD/BDiff.Points
THE HANG OVERS440001312
NIGHT CRAWLERS430011911
HORNETS431001010
DIFFERENT GRAVY FC43100210
FLAT EARTH SOCIETY4210199
TOUGH ONE4220088
THE USUAL SUSPECTS4220028
CUNNING STUNTS4220028
FC SHAMBLES4110228
SPANISH APPLES4211077
GOONIES41300-186
CHURCH OF ANG FC40301-155
THE DENE40211-174
NO ARGUMENT40400-244

Tuesday Futsal

Futsal is played every Tuesday night from 6.30pm onward. New teams are always welcome. If you would like to register or join a team, please contact our friendly staff.

Tuesday nights from 6:30pm

Division A/B

Team NameGPWLFD/BDiff.Points
STAR BOYS761002319
NOTHING BUT NET75002719
GOODIES740031618
SLIGHTLY ATHLETIC74102217
WESTIES74201716
WESTERN SAMOA73301914
GOOD TIMES FC64200414
B WINNERS73301214
SUSHI GO FC72401-112
SPECIAL K70601-178
BAKEBOYS70700-277
WIN OR BOOZE20200-32

Information

Staff

Get Involved!

Find a team or start your own 
Contact us to find out more information and register your interest to play team sports with Blackwood Recreation Centre